Casa Nonos Villa
Offering a location an 18-minute stroll from Vista Ridge Golf & Country Club, Casa Nonos Villa San Blas gives access to various tourist spots in the area. This 2-bathroom villa hosts up to 4 guests and invites them to unwind on a patio.
The holiday home is a 15-minute drive from Playa Danta, and the Papagayo Golf and Country Club is a mere 0.8 km away.
Casa Nonos Villa offers views of the patio.
This San Blas accommodation offers a fully-fitted kitchen, as well as an outdoor dining area to cook and dine. You can also make use of coffee and tea makers, a refrigerator, and an oven to prepare your own meal.
Facilities
General
- Pets allowed
- Fireplace
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Pet amenities available
- Laundry
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Which payment methods does Casa Nonos Villa support?
Casa Nonos Villa will accept such payment methods as Visa, Mastercard, and Discover. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Casa Nonos Villa?
A fully-fitted kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Nonos Villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Casa Nonos Villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Casa Nonos Villa. - ❓
What view awaits us from the windows of this holiday home?
Views of patio await guests of this holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the villa?
Guests staying at the villa can easily access Vista Ridge Golf & Country Club and Papagayo Golf and Country Club, located only 1.5 km from the property and 0.8 km away respectively.